Home About us Offices Programs Apna Yuva Spandan YUVA GRAM News Regional Offices More ... Contact

CHAIRMAN - Elected by CBCI


1. Bishop Abraham V. (Khandwa) April 1986 to Nov. 1989
2. Bishop John Thakur (Muzaffarpur) Nov. 1989 to Feb. 1994
3. Bishop Victor Kindo (Raigarh) March 1994 to March 1998
4. Bishop Cyprian Monis (Asansol) March 1998 to February 2006
5. Archbishop Leo Cornelio SVD Khandwa)and then Archbishop of Bhopal March 2006 to February 2010
6. Archbishop Leo Cornelio SVD (Archbishop of Bhopal) February 2010 -2014
7. Bishop Henry D'Souza (Bellary) , 2014 - till date

      
VICE CHAIRMAN

1. Bishop Arul Dass (Ooty) April 1986 to Nov. 1989
2. Bishop Abraham V. (Khandwa) Nov. 1989 to Feb. 1994
3. Bishop Isidore F. (Allahabad) March 1994 to March 1998
4. Bishop Jacob Manathodath (Palghat) March 1998 to March 2002
5. Bishop Gerald Mathias (Simla-Chandigarh) March 2002 to February 2010
6. Most Rev. Jacob Mar Barnabas. A.V. Syro- Malankara, New Delhi. Feb 2010 -2014

MEMBER BISHOPS

1. Bishop James P. (Irinjalkuda) April 1986 to Nov. 1989
2. Bishop Lucas Sirkar (Krishnagar) April 1986 to Nov. 1989
3. Bishop John Thakur (Muzaffarpur) April 1986 to Nov. 1989
4. Bishop Sebastian M. (Thamarassery) Nov. 1989 to Feb. 1994
5. Bishop Jacob M. (Palaghat) March 1994 to March 1998
6. Bishop Vincent Samuel (Neyyatinkara) March 1998 to February 2010
7. Most Rev. Mathew Moolakkatt, OSB, Archbishop of Kottayam. Feb. 2010 - 2014
8. Most Rev. Vincent Mar Paulos, 2014 - till date
9. Most Rev Joseph Pandarasseril,  2014 - till date

Home | News | Sitemap | Contact Us

Copyright © 2012 - www.icym.net . Powered by eCreators

Contact Us

ICYM Youth Office,
CBCI Centre, 1,
Ashok Place, New Delhi
110 001 - India
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Mobile: +91 9999281938