Home About us Offices Programs Apna Yuva Spandan YUVA GRAM News Regional Offices More ... Contact

ICYM FORMER NEXCOS (2000-2014)

ICYM NEXCO 2000-02:

Mr. Roshan Alexander (President),
Ms. Celine D'Silva, (Secretary),
Ms. Vandana A (Vice President I),
Mr. Tushar Tribhuvan (Vice President II),
Mr. George Kutty (Treasurer) ,
Mr. Amith Prabhu (Spokes Person),
Mr. Manish Michael (Joint Secretary),
Ms Magdalene D'Souza(RYLA western),
Sr. Lydia Tauro ( RYLA U.P),
Fr. P. Rayappa (RYD/A.P),
Fr. Alwyn M.J. D'souza (RYD/Karnataka),
Sr. Mary Lobo (NYLA),
Rev. Fr. Joel D'Cunha (NYD)
Rt. Rev. Cyprian Mnis (Chairman),
Mr. Ranjeet Ranjan (Governing Body Member).

ICYM NEXCO 2002-04:
Mr. P.S. Augustine (President),
Ms. Julie Lukose (Secretary),
Ms. Michelle Francis (Vice President i) ,
Mr. Anil Jose (Vice president II),
Ms. Renuka Ekka (Treasurer),
Mr. Rueben David (Spokes Person),
Mr. Vikram Ekka (Joint Secretary),
Ms. Queen Mary George (Asst. Treasurer),
Fr. Sebastian Puthen (RYD/ Kerala),
Fr. Robert Simon (RYD/IN),
Sr. Rose Jolly (RYLA N.E),
Sr. Marcella Baidya(RYLA W.B),
Sr. Maria Goretti Sangma (NYLA),
Rev. Fr.Alwyn M.J. D'souza (NYD)
Rt. Rev. Cyprian Monis (Chairman),
Governing Body Members: Mr.Antony John Mudavashery, Ms. Sharon and Mr. TusharTribhuvan.

ICYM NEXCO 2004-06:
Mr. Rakesh Singh (President),
Ms. Jovita Mary (Secretary),
Mr. Albert Romanto (Joint Secretary),
Ms. Jyoti Maithak (Vice President I),
Mr. Anup Jose (Vice President II),
Ms. Shakila M. (Treasurer),
Ms. Geeta Catherine (Joint Treasurer),
Mr. Bijoy Karakalil (Spokes Person),
Fr. Anand Prakash (RYD/U.P),
Fr.Kuriakose M. (RYD/Orissa),
Sr. Vinita SSPs (RYLA M.P),
Sr. Josephine Varghese' (RYLA Kerala).
Sr. Maria Goretti Sangma (NYLA),
Rev. Fr. Alwyn M.J. D'souza (NYD),
Rt. Rev. Cyprian Monis (Chairman),
Governing Body Members- Mr. Gilbert Francis, Mr. Rajesh Marmu, Ms. Jennifer Fernandes, Ms. Swati Kindo.

ICYM NEXCO 2006-08:
Ms. Ashrita Arockiam (President),
Mr. Saiby Mathew (General Secretary),
Mr. Jerry Jose (Vice President I),
Ms. Maria Roseline (vice president II),
Mr. Anthony Pushparaj (Treasurer),
Mr. Thomas Peter (Joint Treasurer),
Ms. Michelle Sherard (Spokes Person),
Ms. Shalini Rai (Spokes Person II)
Ms. Arti Bhatti (Joint Secretary),
Ms. Brithnilla Marak (Joint Secretary),
Ms. Preety Bodra (Joint Secretary),
Mr. Pinakin Mackwan (Joint Secretary),
Fr. Sebastian Puthen (RYD/Kerala),
Fr. Ujjwal Mandai (RYD/ W.B),
Sr. Anita D'Souza (RYLA Karnataka),
Sr. Kiran SCJM (RYLA North),
Sr. Maria Goretti Sangma (NYLA)
Rev. Fr. Alwyn M.J. D'souza (NYD),
Most Rev. Leo Cornelio (Chairman).

ICYM NEXCO 2008-10:
Mr. Sajish Jose (President),
Ms. Sapna Robert (General Secretary),
Ms. Atasha D'Souza (Vice President I),
Mr. Jomon Thomas (Vice President II),
Ms. Rosalima Peter (Treasurer),
Mr. Anil George Beck (Joint Treasurer),
Mr. Anjan Anthony (Spokes Person),
Ms. Patricia Romila A. (Spokes Person II),
Mr. Solomon Gomes (Joint Secretary),
Ms. Graciously Mary (Joint Secretary),
Mr. Rupesh Kotte (Joint Secretary),
Ms. Kiran Toppo (Joint Secretary),
Fr.Kuriakose Mambrakatt (RYD/ORISSA),
Fr. Lancy Paul (RYD/North),
Sr. Vinita SSPs (RYLA M.P)
Sr. Benigna (RYLA U.P)
Sr. Edleburgh B.S.(NYLA)
Rev. Fr. Alwyn M.J. D'souza (NYD),
Most Rev. Leo Cornelio (Chairman).

ICYM NEXCO 2010-12:
Mr. Ravi  Rounak Robin (President),
Ms. Joice Mary Antony (General Secretary),
Ms. Rupal Figer (Vice President I),
Mr. Richard N.K. Syiemiong (Vice President II),
Ms. Deepika Kujur (Treasurer),
Mr. Arnest Kujur (Joint Treasurer),
Mr. Solomon Gomes (Spokes Person),
Ms. Jomol Joy (Spokes Person II),
Mr. Edla Swamy Nadhan (Joint Secretary),
Ms. Anisha Cardoza (Joint Secretary),
Ms. Seema Agatha Tirkey (Joint Secretary),
Ms. Bharatidasan K (Joint Secretary),
Fr. Franklin D’ Souza (RYD/KARNATAKA),
Fr. Kuriakose Mambrakatt (RYD/ORISSA),
Sr. Benigna HCM (RYLA/UP)
Sr. Ancy Antony (RYLA/ KERALA)
Sr. Edleburgh B.S.(NYLA)
Rev. Fr. Alwyn M.J. D'souza (NYD),
Most Rev. Leo Cornelio (Chairman).

ICYM NEXCO 2012 –14:
President – Ms. Olima Minj (Chhattisgarh); Ex-officio member of the CCI Executive Committee.
General Secretary – Mr. Titu Thomas (Kerala);
Vice President I – Mr. Savio Vishal Daniel (Madhya Pradesh),
Vice President II - Ms. Shanta Peter (Uttar Pradesh);
Spokesperson – Ms. Anita Tirkey (North East);
Joint Spokesperson - Mr. Alison Pereira (Western Region);
Treasurer – Mr. Maisarapu Philip (Andhra Pradesh);
Asst. Treasurer – Ms. Asha Jyoti Kindo (Orissa);
Secretaries: Ms Shraddha Kujur (West Bengal), Mr. Gilbert D’cruz (Karnataka), Ms. S. Jennifer (Tamilnadu), Ms. Prathibha Nag (Bijhan).Mr. Abhishek (Northern Region)
RYD/RYLA Representatives: Fr. Balaswamy (A.P) Fr. Mari Joseph (Karnataka), Sr.Regina Mareen MSMHC (North East), Sr. Usha Kiran Kujur (OFU),
FIMCAP Representative: Mr. Ravi Robin Rounak.
Sr. Edleburgh B.S.(NYLA)
Rev. Fr. Philiph Franky D'souza (NYD),
Most Rev. Leo Cornelio (Chairman).

 

 

 

Home | News | Sitemap | Contact Us

Copyright © 2012 - www.icym.net . Powered by eCreators

Contact Us

ICYM Youth Office,
CBCI Centre, 1,
Ashok Place, New Delhi
110 001 - India
Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Mobile: +91 9999281938